• Loading stock data...
Cocamides

Cocamides


Our range includes:

EMPILAN® 2502*

Cocamide DEA

EMPILAN® 2502 is a very good foam-boosting/stabilizing agent when used in conjunction with anionic surfactants. It also provides an efficient means of increasing the viscosity of liquid formulations and can be used to pre-solubilize oils and perfumes during formulation.

EMPILAN® CIS

Cocamide MIPA

EMPILAN® CIS is a very good foam-booster stabilizer that also improves the texture of the foam. In addition, its use provides an efficient means of increasing the viscosity of liquid formulations. EMPILAN® CIS is mostly used in personal care formulations such as shampoos, bath products, shower gels and hand soaps but it can be present in liquid detergents. It may also act as a solubilizer for perfumes and essential oils.

EMPILAN® CME/T

Cocamide MEA

EMPILAN® CME/T is a very good foam-boosting/stabilizing agent when used in conjunction with anionic surfactants. It also provides an efficient means of increasing the viscosity of liquid formulations and can be used to pre-solubilize oils and perfumes during formulation.

EMPILAN® MAA/SI

PEG-5 Cocamide

Non-ionic co-surfactant, emulsifier and solubilizer. Boost stability and volume of foam also in presence of hard water and soap.


*RSPO Mass Balance version available on request.